DEPARTMENT OF HUMANITIES AND BASIC SCIENCE
TEACHING STAFF

hbsprofile

S. NoPhotoName of the FacultyDesignationQUALIFICATIONPROFILE
1Dr. K.JAYA RAOHOD, PROFESSORM.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,Dip.Pharm., Ph.D (CHEMISTRY)Biodata
2Dr.T.AUGUSTINEPROFESSORM.SC., M.Phil. ,B.Ed.,Ph.D (MATHEMATICS)Biodata
3Dr.M.KALYANA RAJUASSOC.PROFM.Sc., Ph.D(PHYSICS)Biodata
4Dr. T.RAM KUMARASSOC.PROFM.SC.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,Ph.D (ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)Biodata
5Dr. Y. SWATHIASSOC.PROFM.Sc.,B.Ed.,Ph.D(MATHEMATICS)Biodata
6Dr.S.SUJATHA KUMARIASST.PROFM.Sc.,B.Ed.,Ph.DBiodata
7Mrs. J.SYAMALA DEVICHEIF LIBRARIAN/ ASSOC.PROFM.LiSc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D(SUBMITTED)Biodata
8Mr.B.SRINIVASA RAOASSOC.PROFM.Sc ,M.Tech, APSET ,Ph.D(Pursuing)Biodata
9Mr. K.R.S.S.A.SRINIVASASST.PROFM.Sc(CHEMISTRY)Biodata
10Mr M.KANAKA RAJUASST.PROFM.TECH,M.SCBiodata
11Mrs. T. AGNES RATNAMASST.PROFM.Sc(MATHS)Biodata
12Mrs. SAILAJA REDDIASST.PROFM.Sc(ELECTRONICS)Biodata
13Mr. PRAVEEN BABU ANTHAKAPALLIASST.PROFM.Sc.(Chemistry)Biodata
14Mrs.A.NAGA RATNAMASST.PROFM.Sc Biodata
15Ms. PALLETI.RAMYAASST.PROFM.Sc(Mathematics)Biodata
16Mr. B.GANESHASST.PROFM.A(ENGLISH)Biodata
17Mr O.THRINADHASST.PROFM.Sc(MATHS)Biodata
18Mr.G.S SATYANARAYANAASST.PROFM.Sc., M.PhillBiodata
19Mr. NARA SIMHA MURTHYSenior LecturerM.A., B.Ed.,Biodata
20Mrs.B.GANGA BHAVANAsst. Librarian/LECTURERM.C.A.,M.Li.ScBiodata
21Mr. B.RAMANA RAOPHYSICAL DIRECTORM.A.,M.P.EdBiodata
22Mr. L.KANAKA RAJULECTURERM.A(ENGLISH)Biodata
23Ms.K CHANDRA KALALECTURERB.TechBiodata
24Mr.CH PRADEEPLECTURERB.TechBiodata
25Mr.K.SESHUPHYSICAL DIRECTORB.P.EdBiodata
S. NoPhotoName of the FacultyDesignationQUALIFICATIONPROFILE
1Dr. K.JAYA RAOHOD, PROFESSORM.Sc.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,Dip.Pharm., Ph.D (CHEMISTRY)Biodata
2Dr.T.AUGUSTINEPROFESSORM.SC., M.Phil. ,B.Ed.,Ph.D (MATHEMATICS)Biodata
3Dr.M.KALYANA RAJUASSOC.PROFM.Sc., Ph.D(PHYSICS)Biodata
4Dr. T.RAM KUMARASSOC.PROFM.SC.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,Ph.D (ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE)Biodata
5Dr. Y. SWATHIASSOC.PROFM.Sc.,B.Ed.,Ph.D(MATHEMATICS)Biodata
6Dr.S.SUJATHA KUMARIASST.PROFM.Sc.,B.Ed.,Ph.DBiodata
7Mrs. J.SYAMALA DEVICHEIF LIBRARIAN/ ASSOC.PROFM.LiSc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D(SUBMITTED)Biodata
8Mr.B.SRINIVASA RAOASSOC.PROFM.Sc ,M.Tech, APSET ,Ph.D(Pursuing)Biodata
9Mr. K.R.S.S.A.SRINIVASASST.PROFM.Sc(CHEMISTRY)Biodata
10Mr M.KANAKA RAJUASST.PROFM.TECH,M.SCBiodata
11Mrs. T. AGNES RATNAMASST.PROFM.Sc(MATHS)Biodata
12Mrs. SAILAJA REDDIASST.PROFM.Sc(ELECTRONICS)Biodata
13Mr. PRAVEEN BABU ANTHAKAPALLIASST.PROFM.Sc.(Chemistry)Biodata
14Mrs.A.NAGA RATNAMASST.PROFM.Sc Biodata
15Ms. PALLETI.RAMYAASST.PROFM.Sc(Mathematics)Biodata
16Mr. B.GANESHASST.PROFM.A(ENGLISH)Biodata
17Mr O.THRINADHASST.PROFM.Sc(MATHS)Biodata
18Mr.G.S SATYANARAYANAASST.PROFM.Sc., M.PhillBiodata
19Mr. NARA SIMHA MURTHYSenior LecturerM.A., B.Ed.,Biodata
20Mrs.B.GANGA BHAVANAsst. Librarian/LECTURERM.C.A.,M.Li.ScBiodata
21Mr. B.RAMANA RAOPHYSICAL DIRECTORM.A.,M.P.EdBiodata
22Mr. L.KANAKA RAJULECTURERM.A(ENGLISH)Biodata
23Ms.K CHANDRA KALALECTURERB.TechBiodata
24Mr.CH PRADEEPLECTURERB.TechBiodata
25Mr.K.SESHUPHYSICAL DIRECTORB.P.EdBiodata

ADJUNCT/RESOURCE PERSON DETAILS

S.No Name of the Faculty Designation/Organization Area Of Specialization Experience
1 Dr.S.PAUL DOUGLAS ASST.PROF,DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY,COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,ANDHRA UNIVERSITY SPECIALIZED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 13 YEARS
2 Dr.B.VENKATESWARA RAO PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY,COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,ANDHRA UNIVERSITY SPECIALIZED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 29 YEARS
3 Dr. N. ANNAPURNA  ASST.PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY,COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,ANDHRA UNIVERSITY SPECIALIZED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 13 YEARS
4 Dr.Y.RAMA KRISHNA PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING PHYSICS,COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,ANDHRA UNIVERSITY SPECIALIZED IN NUCLEAR PHYSICS 20 YEARS
5 Dr.CH.SANTHI SUNDHAR RAJ PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS,COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING ,ANDHRA UNIVERSITY SPECIALIZED IN LATTICE THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS 5 YEARS

TECHNICAL STAFF

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 Mr. CH. SASTRY LABORATORY TECHNICIAN B.Com
2 Mrs. K.V. SAROJINI LABORATORY TECHNICIAN M.Sc

HELPING STAFF

S.No Name of the Staff Designation
1 Mr. V.MURLIDAR JUNIOR ASSISTANT
2 Mrs. P.KUMAI ATTENDER
3 Mrs. CH. RAMANAMMA ATTENDER